Subscribe: ITU-T G Series Recommendations: New Documents
http://www.itu.int/dms_pages/itu-t/rec/g/T-REC-G-RSS.xml
Preview: ITU-T G Series Recommendations: New Documents

ITU-T G Series Recommendations: New Documents



Recently Posted Recommendations



Last Build Date: Tue, 26 Sep 2017 17:15:14 GMT

 



[ G.987.2 (2016) Amendment 1 (08/17) ] -

Tue, 26 Sep 2017 14:50:00 GMT




[ G.8271.2/Y.1366.2 (08/17) ] - Network limits for time synchronization in packet networks with partial timing support from the network

Tue, 26 Sep 2017 14:48:00 GMT

Network limits for time synchronization in packet networks with partial timing support from the network



[ G.8132/Y.1383 (08/17) ] - MPLS-TP ring protection

Tue, 26 Sep 2017 14:45:00 GMT

MPLS-TP ring protection



[ G.811.1 (08/17) ] - Timing characteristics of enhanced primary reference clocks

Tue, 26 Sep 2017 14:43:00 GMT

Timing characteristics of enhanced primary reference clocks



[ G.806 (2012) Corrigendum 3 (08/17) ] -

Mon, 25 Sep 2017 08:40:00 GMT




[ G.9977 (2016) Corrigendum 1 (08/17) ] -

Thu, 21 Sep 2017 14:53:00 GMT







[ G.8112/Y.1371 Amendment 1 (08/17) ] -

Tue, 19 Sep 2017 14:11:00 GMT




[ G.998.4 (2015) Corrigendum 1 (08/17) ] -

Tue, 19 Sep 2017 14:05:00 GMT







[ G.997.2 (2015) Corrigendum 3 (08/17) ] -

Tue, 19 Sep 2017 14:04:00 GMT







[ G.781 (08/17) ] - Synchronization layer functions

Thu, 14 Sep 2017 08:10:00 GMT

Synchronization layer functions



[ G.8264/Y.1364 (08/17) ] - Distribution of timing information through packet networks

Thu, 14 Sep 2017 08:10:00 GMT

Distribution of timing information through packet networks






[ G.9973 (08/17) ] - Protocol for identifying home network topology

Thu, 14 Sep 2017 08:10:00 GMT

Protocol for identifying home network topology



[ G.9903 (08/17) ] - Narrowband orthogonal frequency division multiplexing power line communication transceivers for G3-PLC networks

Tue, 12 Sep 2017 08:12:00 GMT

Narrowband orthogonal frequency division multiplexing power line communication transceivers for G3-PLC networks



[ G.9901 (06/17) ] - Narrowband orthogonal frequency division multiplexing power line communication transceivers - Power spectral density specification

Mon, 11 Sep 2017 14:47:00 GMT

Narrowband orthogonal frequency division multiplexing power line communication transceivers - Power spectral density specification



[ G.8275/Y.1369 (08/17) ] - Architecture and requirements for packet-based time and phase distribution

Mon, 11 Sep 2017 14:41:00 GMT

Architecture and requirements for packet-based time and phase distribution






[ G.9807.2 (08/17) ] - 10 Gigabit-capable symmetric passive optical networks (XGS-PON): Reach extension

Mon, 11 Sep 2017 14:40:00 GMT

10 Gigabit-capable symmetric passive optical networks (XGS-PON): Reach extension



[ G.9961 (2015) Corrigendum 4 (08/17) ] -

Mon, 11 Sep 2017 14:38:00 GMT







[ G.8151/Y.1374 (08/17) ] - Management aspects of the MPLS-TP network element

Mon, 11 Sep 2017 14:33:00 GMT

Management aspects of the MPLS-TP network element



[ G.8263/Y.1363 (08/17) ] - Timing characteristics of packet-based equipment clocks

Mon, 11 Sep 2017 14:33:00 GMT

Timing characteristics of packet-based equipment clocks












[ G.7714.1/Y.1705.1 (08/17) ] - Protocol for automatic discovery in transport networks

Mon, 11 Sep 2017 14:30:00 GMT

Protocol for automatic discovery in transport networks



[ G.989.2 (2014) Amendment 2 (08/17) ] -

Wed, 06 Sep 2017 14:25:00 GMT




[ G.874 (08/17) ] - Management aspects of optical transport network elements

Wed, 06 Sep 2017 14:24:00 GMT

Management aspects of optical transport network elements



[ G.650.3 (08/17) ] - Test methods for installed single-mode optical fibre cable links

Wed, 06 Sep 2017 14:23:00 GMT

Test methods for installed single-mode optical fibre cable links






[ G.Sup51 (06/17) ] - Passive optical network protection considerations

Tue, 29 Aug 2017 16:48:00 GMT

Passive optical network protection considerations



[ G.Sup58 (06/17) ] - Optical transport network module framer interfaces

Tue, 08 Aug 2017 08:33:00 GMT

Optical transport network module framer interfaces



[ G.997.1 (11/16) ] - Physical layer management for digital subscriber line transceivers

Tue, 08 Aug 2017 08:31:00 GMT

Physical layer management for digital subscriber line transceivers



[ G.994.1 (04/17) ] - Handshake procedures for digital subscriber line transceivers

Tue, 08 Aug 2017 08:30:00 GMT

Handshake procedures for digital subscriber line transceivers



[ G.9700 (2014) Amendment 2 (06/17) ] -

Wed, 02 Aug 2017 07:56:00 GMT




[ G.9700 (2014) Amendment 1 (09/16) ] -

Tue, 25 Jul 2017 09:50:00 GMT




[ G.997.2 (2015) Amendment 3 (04/17) ] -

Tue, 04 Jul 2017 08:15:00 GMT




[ G.9701 (2014) Amendment 3 (04/17) ] -

Tue, 04 Jul 2017 08:13:00 GMT







[ G.9701 (2014) Corrigendum 3 (04/17) ] -

Fri, 23 Jun 2017 10:10:00 GMT




[ G.994.1 (2012) Amendment 8 (04/17) ] -

Fri, 16 Jun 2017 15:01:00 GMT




[ G.872 (01/17) ] - Architecture of optical transport networks

Thu, 01 Jun 2017 10:27:00 GMT

Architecture of optical transport networks



[ G.652 (11/16) ] - Characteristics of a single-mode optical fibre and cable

Fri, 12 May 2017 15:56:00 GMT

Characteristics of a single-mode optical fibre and cable



[ G.657 (11/16) ] - Characteristics of a bending-loss insensitive single-mode optical fibre and cable

Fri, 12 May 2017 15:56:00 GMT

Characteristics of a bending-loss insensitive single-mode optical fibre and cable



[ G.7711/Y.1702 (12/16) ] - Generic protocol-neutral information model for transport resources

Thu, 11 May 2017 11:05:00 GMT

Generic protocol-neutral information model for transport resources



[ G.993.5 (2015) Corrigendum 1 (11/16) ] -

Mon, 01 May 2017 08:30:00 GMT




[ G.798 (2012) Amendment 3 (01/17) ] -

Thu, 27 Apr 2017 15:00:00 GMT