Subscribe: FollowThePuck.com
http://minnesota-high-school-hockey.blogspot.com/feeds/posts/default
Preview: FollowThePuck.com

FollowThePuck.com - Boys AA



Minnesota hockey with an emphasis on high school. Some stuff on USHL, college, pros, and other leagues are discussed at times but mostly in relation to Minnesota teams plus current and former players in Minnesota.



Last Build Date: Wed, 07 Mar 2018 01:33:10 +0000

 



2016 Minnesota High School Boys Hockey State Tournament | CLASS AA

Wed, 02 Mar 2016 05:34:00 +0000

allowfullscreen="" frameborder="0" height="270" src="https://www.youtube.com/embed/Xtlp4PV_u_E" width="480">CHAMPIONSHIPSaturday, March 5th | Excel Energy CenterWAYZATA 5, EDEN PRAIRIE 3WAY: Jack Carlson 1g, Billy Duma 1shg, Matt Nelson 1gWAY: Logan Lindstrand 1g, Colin Schmidt 1engWAY: Alex Schilling 30 savesEP: Casey Mittelstadt 1g, Michael Graham 1g, Jarod Blackowiak 1gEP: Shawn Durocher 21 savesGWG: Logan Lindstrand 3rd period, 5:32______________________________________________________________________THIRD PLACESaturday, March 5th | Xcel Energy CenterGRAND RAPIDS 3, STILLWATER AREA 2GR: Brendan Mark 1g, Drake Anderson 1g, Mitchell Mattson 1gGR: Gabe Holum 28 savesSTI: Brody Swanson 1g, Noah Cates 1gSTI: Josh Benson 30 savesGWG: Mitchell Mattson 3rd period, 11:48______________________________________________________________________FIFTH PLACESaturday, March 5th | Mariucci ArenaBEMIDJI 4, FARMINGTON 1BEM: Nick Leitner 2g, Jack Johnson 2g (1eng)BEM: Matt Fitzgerald 18 savesFAR: Jake Jensen 1gFAR: Gavin Enright 27 savesGWG: Nick Leitner 2nd period, 6:17 ______________________________________________________________________SEMIFINALSFriday, March 4th | Xcel Energy CenterWAYZATA 2, STILLWATER AREA 1WAY: Logan Lindstrand 1g, Griffin Ness 1gWAY: Alex Schilling 22 savesSTI: Jackson Cates 1gSTI: Josh Benson 22 savesGWG: Griffin Ness 3rd period, 15:25EDEN PRAIRIE 6, GRAND RAPIDS 2EP: Casey Mittelstadt HAT TRICK (1sh), 2AEP: Cole Lawrence 2g, Michael Graham 1gEP: Shawn Durocher 28 savesGR: Micah Miller 1g, Alex Adams 1gGR: Gabe Holum 31 savesGWG: Caey Mittelstadt 2nd period, 7:41_____________________________________________________________________CONSOLATION SEMIFINALSFriday, March 4th | Mariucci ArenaFARMINGTON 4, BURNSVILLE 2FAR: Erik Holmstrom 1g, 1a, John Siebenaler 1g, 1aFAR: Darby Grengs 1g, Devin Bernu 1gFAR: Gavin Enright 21 savesBUR: Gavin Wagner 1g, Roman Ahcan 1gBUR: Nick Lee 20 savesGWG: Erik Holmstrom 3rd period, 1:09BEMIDJI 5, ANOKA 0BEM: Alex Pollock 2g, 1a, Jack Johnson 1g, 1aBEM: Brady Tatro 1g, 1a, Tyler McNamara 1shgBEM: Matt Fitzgerald 15-save shutoutANO: Spencer Olson 46:05 MIN, 24 saves on 29 shots, LossANO: Brendan Corbin 4:55 MIN, 4 saves on 4 shots, NDGWG: Alex Pollock 1st period, 10:16_____________________________________________________________________QUARTERFINALSThursday, March 3rd#2 STILLWATER AREA 4, FARMINGTON 1STI: Jackson Cates 2g, Noah Cates 1g, 2a, Luke Manning 1gSTI: Josh Benson 21 savesFAR: Erik Holmstrom 1gFAR: Gavin Enright 19 savesGWG: Luke Manning 1st period, 15:56#3 WAYZATA 3, BURNSVILLE 1WAY: Mark Senden 1g, Luke Paterson 1g, Dillon Riley 1gWAY: Alex Schilling 21 savesBUR: Cade Borchardt 1gBUR: Nick Lee 20 savesGWG: Luke Paterson 2nd period, 3:29#1 EDEN PRAIRIE 7, ANOKA 3EP: Hunter Johannes 2g, 1a, Nicky Leivermann 2g, 1aEP: Casey Mittelstadt 1G, 5A, Spencer Steen 1g, 1a, Michael Graham 1gEP: Shawn Durocher 12 savesANO: Michael Talbot HAT TRICKANO: Spencer Olson 32 savesGWG: Nicky Leivermann 2nd period, 12:25#4 GRAND RAPIDS 3, #5 BEMIDJI 2 OTGR: Gavin Hain 1g, 1a, Micah Miller 1g, Alex Adams 1gGR: Gabe Holum 27 savesBEM: Alex Pollock 2gBEM: Matt Fitzgerald 24 savesGWG: Alex Adams Overtime, 2:06[...]



CLASS AA SECTION PLAYOFFS SCOREBOARD | Friday, February 26th, 2016

Fri, 26 Feb 2016 10:51:00 +0000

SCORINGGOALTENDING
SkaterYISTeamGAGoalieYISTeamSVGA






Josh Benson12STI220

SECTION 4AA
Championship
#1 STILLWATER AREA 1, #2 HILL-MURRAY 0
STI: Noah Cates 1g
STI: Josh Benson 22-SAVE SHUTOUT
H-M: Jake Begley 29 saves
GWG: Noah Cates Overtime, 3:58




CLASS AA SECTION PLAYOFFS SCOREBOARD | Thursday, February 25th, 2016

Thu, 25 Feb 2016 10:31:00 +0000

SCORINGGOALTENDINGSkaterYISTeamGAGoalieYISTeamSVGACade Borchardt12BUR33SECTION 1AAChampionship#2 FARMINGTON 6, #1 LAKEVILLE NORTH 2FAR: Andy Meyer 2eng, Wyatt Jensen 1g, 2a, John Siebenaler 1g, 2aFAR: Tyler Jette 1g, Grady Hauswirth 1gFAR: Gavin Enright 20 savesLN: Taylor Schneider 1g, Reed Smith 1gLN: Buzz Eigner 13 savesGWG: Grady Hauswirth 2nd period, 6:28________________________________________________________________________SECTION 3AAChampionship#2 BURNSVILLE 7, #1 ST. THOMAS ACADEMY 1BUR: Cade Borchardt HAT TRICK, 3A, Eric Otto 1g, 1aBUR: Gavin Wagner 1g, Logan Osland 1g, Brenden Larsen 1gBUR: Nick Lee 28 savesSTA: Jackson Shogren 1gSTA: Vinny Capezza 17 MIN, 10 saves on 14 shotsSTA: Atticus Kelly 34 MIN, 19 saves on 22 shotsGWG: Gavin Wagner 2nd period, 9:51________________________________________________________________________SECTION 5AAChampionship#3 ANOKA 6, #4 MAPLE GROVE 3ANO: Tristan Mirovsky 2g, 1a, Blake Neumann 1g, 1a, Jack Giddings 1g, 1aANO: Isaac Johnson 1eng, 1a, Reese Grailer 1gANO: Spencer Olson 20 savesMG: Sam Ross 1g, Jack Kelly 1g, Tevin Neegard 1gMG: Brady Goodman 20 savesGWG: Tristan Mirovsky 3rd period, 1:44________________________________________________________________________SECTION 7AAChampionship#1 GRAND RAPIDS 6, #2 DULUTH EAST 5GR: Jonah Bischoff 2g, 1a, Gavin Hain 1g, 2aGR: Blake McLaughlin 1g, 1a, Alex Adams 1g, 1a, Drake Anderson 1gGR: Gabe Holum 29 savesDE: Ash Altmann 2g, Ryan Peterson 1g, 2aDE: Auston Crist 1g, Nathaniel Benson 1gDE: Kirk Meierhoff 23 savesGWG: Alex Adams 3rd period, 16:54[...]



CLASS AA SECTION PLAYOFFS SCOREBOARD | Wednesday, February 24th, 2016

Wed, 24 Feb 2016 10:02:00 +0000

SCORINGGOALTENDINGSkaterYISTeamGAGoalieYISTeamSVGASECTION 2AAChampionship#2 EDEN PRAIRIE 4, PRIOR LAKE 2EP: Casey Mittelstadt 2g, Nicky Leivermann 1g, Hunter Johannes 1engEP: Shawn Durocher 19 savesPL: Curtis Hansen 1g, Jake Cohn 1gPL: Drew Scites 25 savesGWG: Nicky Leivermann 2nd period, 5:18________________________________________________________________________SECTION 4AASemifinal#2 HILL-MURRAY 5, #6 WOODBURY 2H-M: Marko Reifenberger 2g (1shg), 1a, Weston Neubauer 1g, 1aH-M: Sean Ryan 1g, 1a, Dylan Mills 1gH-M: Jake Begley 21 savesWBY: Adam Albright 1g, Sasha Choporov 1gWBY: Lucas Orf 18 savesGWG: Marko Reifenberger 2nd period, 9:54________________________________________________________________________SECTION 6AAChampionship#2 WAYZATA 4,. #4 CRETIN-DERHAM HALL 1WAY: Dillon Riley 1eng, 1a, Andrew Urban 1gWAY: Mark Senden 1g, Billy Duma 1gWAY: Alex Schilling 19 savesCDH: Ryan Smith 1gCDH: Mike Magnuson 41 savesGWG: Mark Senden 3rd period, 6:22________________________________________________________________________SECTION 8AAChampionship#1 BEMIDJI 4, #2 MOORHEAD 3 OTBEM: Alex Pollock 1g, 2a, Nick Leitner 1g, 1aBEM: Brady Tatro 1g, 1a, Tyler McNamara 1gBEM: Matt Fitzgerald 20 savesMHD: Carter Randklev 1g, Jack Stetz 1g, Jack Fahrendorf 1gMHD: Lance Leonard 21 savesGWG: Tyler McNamara Overtime, 3:05[...]



CLASS AA SECTION PLAYOFFS SCOREBOARD | Tuesday, February 23rd, 2016

Mon, 22 Feb 2016 10:00:00 +0000

SCORINGGOALTENDING
SkaterYISTeamGAGoalieYISTeamSVGA












SECTION 4AA
Semifinal
#1 STILLWATER AREA 4,#5 WHITE BEAR LAKE AREA 0
STI: Jackson Cates 2g (1sh), 1a, Simon Sagissor 1g, 1a, Noah Cates 1g, 1a
STI: Josh Benson 16-save shutout
WBL: Brandon Dornfield 18 saves
GWG: Jackson Cates 1st period, 6:09
Note: #2 Hill-Murray and #6 Woodbury play tomorrow night at Aldrich Arena in the other semifinal




CLASS AA SECTION PLAYOFFS SCOREBOARD | Saturday, February 20th, 2016

Sat, 20 Feb 2016 06:47:00 +0000

SCORINGGOALTENDINGSkaterYISTeamGAGoalieYISTeamSVGATrevor JanickeJohn SiebenalerJack JaunichBilly Jerry9121212MGFARCDHSTA33332100Brady Goodman12MG373SECTION 1AASemifinals#1 LAKEVILLE NORTH 6, #4 ROCHESTER JOHN MARSHALL 1LN: Henry Enebak 2g, Ryan Poehling 1g, 3a, Taylor Schneider 1g, 2aLN: Max Johnson 1g, 1a, Spencer Schneider 1gLN: Buzz Eigner 7 savesRJM: Conner Lee 1gRJM: Brady Meyers 36 savesGWG: Henry Enebak 1st period, 4:01#2 FARMINGTON 5, #3 LAKEVILLE SOUTH 3FAR: John Siebenaler HAT TRICK, 1AFAR: Devin Bernu 1g, Alex Trippel 1g, Wyatt Jensen 3aFAR: Gavin Enright 23 savesLS: Adam Hazlett 1g, Zach Bauer 1g, Noah Rasinski 1gLS: Isaiah Dilaura 24 savesGWG: John Siebenaler 2nd period, 14:17__________________________________________________________________________SECTION 2AASemifinals#2 EDEN PRAIRIE 4, #3 HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC 2EP: Casey Mittelstadt 2g, 1a, Michael Graham 1g, 1a, Hunter Johannes 1gEP: Shawn Durocher 15 savesHFC: Will Garin 1g, Matt Anderson 1gHFC: Jared Moe 32 savesGWG: Michael Graham 3rd period, 12:35#4 PRIOR LAKE 3, #1 MINNETONKA 2PL: Curtis Hansen 1g, 1a, Kevin Fellows 1g, Jackson Jutting 1gPL: Drew Scites 28 savesMIN: Zach VanSant 1g, 1a, Brendan Ryan 1gMIN: Thomas Hanson 23 savesGWG: Jackson Juttin 2nd period, 13:11__________________________________________________________________________SECTION 3AASemifinals#1 ST. THOMAS ACADEMY 6, #4 BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON 3STA: Billy Jerry HAT TRICK, Josh Hallum 1g, 2aSTA: Payton Matsui 1g, 1a, Jason Smallidge 1gSTA: Vinny Capezza 21 savesBJ: Weiland Parrish 1g, Michael Goedderz 1g, Ryan Graff 1gBJ: Mike Vander Waa 25 savesGWG: Jason Smallidge 3rd period, 1:34#2 BURNSVILLE 4, #3 ROSEMOUNT 1BUR: Cade Borchardt 2g, 2a, Eric Otto 2g, 1aBUR: Nick Lee 24 savesROS: Grant Horsager 1gROS: Nick Hart 35 savesGWG: Cade Borchardt 2nd period, 12:07__________________________________________________________________________SECTION 4AAQuarterfinals#1 STILLWATER AREA 7, #8 IRONDALE 4STI: Matthew Stanton 2g, 1a, Jackson Cates 2gSTI: Noah Cates 1g, 2a, Simon Sagissor 1g, 1a, Joe Sorenson 1gSTI: Josh Benson 6 savesIRO: Tanner Eskro 1g, Louie Meysembourg 1shgIRO: Victor Mattson 1g, Spencer Corneliusen 1gIRO: David Mulligan 28 savesGWG: Matthew Stanton 2nd period, 11:59#2 HILL-MURRAY 4, #7 MOUNDS VIEW 1H-M: Joey Baumann 1g, Ken Baublitz 1gH-M: Anthony Betti 1g, Derick Breezee 1engH-M: Jake Begley 12 savesMV: Matt Gretsch 1gMV: Joe Marcouiller 26 savesGWG: Ken Baublitz 3rd period, 6:47#5 WHITE BEAR LAKE 4, #4 ROSEVILLE AREA 1WBL: Alec Will 1g, Austin Carroll 1g, Brett Meister 1g, Chase Hamsted 1gWBL: Brandon Dornfeld 12 savesRSV: Jeremy Suciu 1gRSV: Marshall Murphy 19 savesGWG: Austin Carroll 2nd period, 4:42#6 WOODBURY 3, #3 TARTAN 1WBY: Alec Wonsmos 1g, Ben Wahlin 1g, Jared Markeson 1gWBY: Lucas Orf 17 savesTAR: Sam Poganski 1gTAR: Julius Huset 18 savesGWG: Ben Wahlin 2nd period, 9:42__________________________________________________________________________SECTION 5AASemifinals#3 ANOKA 6, #2 CENTENNIAL 2ANO: Blake Neumann 2g, 2a, Jared Wilber 2gANO: Jack Giddings 1g, 1a, Taylor O'Neill 1g, Isaac Johnson 4aANO: Spencer Olson 26 savesCEN: Tyler Nyman 1g, Dylan Klehr 1gCEN: Nathan Fellows 35:53 MIN, 12 saves on 16 shots, LossCEN: Travis Allen 15:07 MIN, 11 saves on 13 shots, NDGWG: Blake Neumann 2nd period, 0:49#4 MAPLE GROVE 6, #1 BLAINE 3MG: Trevor Janicke HAT TRICK (1eng), 2A, Jarrett Cammarata 2g, Sam Ross 1eng, 1aMG: Brady Goodman 37 savesBLA: Max Bautch 2g, Blake Nastrom 1gBLA: Ridge Gerads 22 savesGWG: Jarrett Cammarata 3rd period, 13:34__________________________________________________________________________SECTION 6AASemifinals#4 CRETIN-DERHAM HALL 4, #1 BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S 3 OTCDH: Jack Jaunich HAT TRICK, John Gleason 1gCDH: Mike Magnuson 29 savesBSM: Auggie Moore 2g, 1a, Zach Risteau 1g, 1aBSM: Ryan Bischel 18 savesGWG: Jack Jaunich Overtime, 4:38#2 WAYZATA 5, #3 EDINA 3WAY: Dillon Riley 1g, 2a, Am[...]



CLASS AA SECTION PLAYOFFS SCOREBOARD | Thursday, February 18th, 2016

Fri, 19 Feb 2016 02:24:00 +0000

SCORINGGOALTENDINGSkaterYISTeamGAGoalieYISTeamSVGACade BorchardtAustin DollimerBradley GolantZach RisteauTaylor SchneiderRiley Tufte121211121212BURROSLSBSMLNBLA333332111003Mike Vande WaaRidge GeradsSpencer Olson121212BJBLAANO292020000SECTION 1AAQuarterfinals#1 LAKEVILLE NORTH 12, #8 DODGE COUNTY 0LN: Taylor Schneider HAT TRICKLN: Max Johnson 1g, 3a, Blake Brandt 1g, 3a, Henry Enebak 1g, 3aLN: Max McGlade 1g, 2a, Reed Smith 1g, 1a, Adam Duchon 1g, 1aLN: Brock Draeger 1g, Jack Parks 1g, Spencer Schneider 1gLN: Ryan Poehling 3aLN: Buzz Eigner 25 MIN, 3 saves on 3 shots, WinLN: Carter Springer 26 MIN, 5 saves on 5 shots, NDDC: Cole Kundert 51 savesGWG: Max Johnson 1st period, 0:50#2 FARMINGTON 7, #7 ROCHESTER CENTURY 0FAR: Wyatt Jensen 2g (1shg), John Siebenaler 1g, 2a, Darby Grengs 1gFAR: Jordan Martinsen 1g, Tanner Sundt 1g, Chase Johnson 1gFAR: Gavin Enright 11-save shutoutRC: Cole Walter 40 savesGWG: Darby Grengs 1st period, 7:20#3 LAKEVILLE SOUTH 7, #6 ROCHESTER MAYO 1LS: Bradley Golant HAT TRICK, 1A, Joshua Ess 1g, 2a, Noah Rasinski 1g, 1aLS: Andrew Cook 1g, Nathan Larkin 1g, Dawson Klein 3aLS: Isaiah Dilaura 17 savesRM: Joe Hornsby 1gRM: Liam Claton 36 savesGWG: Bradley Golant 2nd period, 9:40#4 ROCHESTER JOHN MARSHALL 3, #5 OWATONNA 1RJM: Brady Dahl 1g, 1a, Xander Lamppa 1g, Conner Lee 1shgRJM: Brady Meyers 22 savesOWA: Noah Scheid 1gOWA: Ryan Johnson 27 savesGWG: Conner Lee 2nd period, 10:00________________________________________________________________________SECTION 2AAQuarterfinals#2 EDEN PRAIRIE 6, #7 CHASKA 0EP: Casey Mittelstadt 2g, 1a, Michael Graham 1g, 1a, Spencer Steen 1g, 1aEP: Jarod Blackowiak 1g, Nolan Sullivan 1gEP: Nick Wiencek 11-save shutoutCHA: Justin Bach 70 savesGWG: Jarod Blackowiak 1st period, 4:05#3 HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC 10, #6 SHAKOPEE 0HFC: Will Garin 2g, 2a, Ben Almquist 2g, 1a, James Marooney 2g, 1aHFC: Patrick Reddan 1g, 3a, Mack Byers 1g, 3a, Ethan Mesler 1g, 2aHFC: Tyler Rock 1g, 1a, Matt Anderson 3aHFC: Jaxson Stauber 10-save shutoutSHA: Adam Bleess 46 savesGWG: Will Garin 1st period, 4:53#4 PRIOR LAKE 5, #5 CHANHASSEN 1PL: Matt Denman 1g, 2a, Connor Clemons 1g, 1a, Kevin Fellows 1g, 1aPL: Drew Scites 15 savesCHAN: Harrison Bosch 1gCHAN: Taylor Thompson 38 savesGWG: Kevin Fellows 2nd period, 3:49________________________________________________________________________SECTION 3AAQuarterfinals#1 ST. THOMAS ACADEMY 6, #8 PARK (COTTAGE GROVE) 3STA: Jason Smallidge 2g, Robbie Stucker 1g, 2aSTA: Billy Jerry 1g, Willie Reim 1g, Brendan McFadden 1gSTA: Atticus Kelly 26 savesPCG: Nick Lucas 1g, Unknown 1g, Unknown 1gPCG: Dylan Coulter 28 savesGWG: Jason Smallidge 2nd period, 6:47#2 BURNSVILLE 9, #10 EAST RIDGE 0BUR: Cade Borchardt HAT TRICK, 1A, Roman Ahcan 2g, 1aBUR: Ryan Killmer 1g, 2a, Luke Bjork 1g, 1aBUR: Ryan Pearson 1g, Colton Kirschbuam 1g, Eric Otto 4aBUR: Nick Lee 7-save shutoutER: Josh Greune 18 savesGWG: Cade Borchardt 1st period, 1:33#3 ROSEMOUNT 7, #6 APPLE VALLEY 1ROS: Austin Dollimer HAT TRICK (1shg), 1A, Garret Jagoe 1g, 1aROS: Zach Levandowski 1g, 1a, Griffin Lanoue 1g, 1aROS: Peyton Norder 1g, Chad Hinkle 3aROS: Nick Hart 19 savesAV: Jacob Dewall 1gAV: Ben Savard 43 savesGWG: Austin Dollimer 1st period, 11:56#4 BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON 5, #5 EASTVIEW 0BJ: Ryan Graff 2g, 1a, Hunter Jacobs 1g, 2aBJ: Weiland Parrish 1g, 1a, Bob Lescarbeau 1gBJ: Mike Vande Waa 29-SAVE SHUTOUTEVW: Andrew Stern 25 savesGWG: Bob Lescarbeau 1st period, 4:20_______________________________________________________________________SECTION 5AAQuarterfinals#1 BLAINE 11, #8 COON RAPIDS 0BLA: Riley Tufte 2G, 3A, Luke Notermann 2g, 2a, Blake Nastrom 1g, 2aBLA: Griffin Fussy 1g, 2a, Patrick Buck 1g, 1a, Mason Landborg 1g, 1aBLA: Lincoln Erne 1g, Jordan Sinner 1g, Alex Penn 1gBLA: Ridge Gerads 20-SAVE SHUTOUTCR: Peyton Nash 43 savesGWG: Luke Notermann 1st period, 5:12#2 CENTENNIAL 5, #7 OSSEO 0CEN: Matthew Jennrich 2gCEN: Dylan Klehr 1g, Cody Mc[...]



CLASS AA SECTION PLAYOFFS SCOREBOARD | Tuesday, February 16th, 2016

Mon, 15 Feb 2016 02:39:00 +0000

SCORINGGOALTENDINGSkaterYISTeamGAGoalieYISTeamSVGAMitchell MattsonAlex AdamsAl SchwabGavin Hain12121210GRGRERZGR33325203Josh GreuneLance LeonardBen MeyerBlake JohnsonDavid Mulligan1210111212ERMHDERZANDIRO302120403700022SECTION 3AAPlay-In Games#10 EAST RIDGE 3, #7 EAGAN 0ER: Derek Hammer 1g, Jack Young 1g, Jack Walter 1gER: Josh Greune 30-SAVE SHUTOUTEAG: Eric Stebbing 35 savesGWG: Derek Hammer 1st period, 13:16#8 PARK (COTTAGE GROVE) 8, #9 HASTINGS 3PCG: Nick Lucas 2g (1shg), 1a, Jordan Strand 1g, 2aPCG: Ryan Newpower 1g, 1a, Jake Palodichuk 1g, 1aPCG: Sam Barnes 1g, Grant Glazier 1g, Brock Morris 1gPCG: Dylan Coulter 28 savesHAS: Nate Holm 1g, Peter Meyer 1g, Curt Caneff 1gHAS: Scott Tuin 25 savesGWG: Grant Glazier 2nd period, 1:06___________________________________________________________________________SECTION 4AAPlay-In Games#8 IRONDALE 4, #9 NORTH ST. PAUL 2IRO: Jack Moore 2g, Jake Fuhr 1g, Tanner LaMotte 1g, Tanner Eskro 3aIRO: David Mulligan 37 savesNSP: Nathan Conroy 1g, 1a, Kearby Larson 1gNSP: Malachy Zamacona 27 savesGWG: Jack Moore 2nd period, 6:19___________________________________________________________________________SECTION 7AAQuarterfinals#1 GRAND RAPIDS 10, #9 CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI 2GR: Mitchell Mattson HAT TRICK (1shg), 5A, Alex Adams HAT TRICK, 2AGR: Gavin Hain 2G, 3A, Micah Miller 1g, 1a, Connor Stefan 1gGR: Gabe Holum 7 savesC-I: Cullen Osen 1g, Brennan Skelton 1gC-I: Nate Muehlberg 41 savesGWG: Mitchell Mattson 1st period, 16:59#2 DULUTH EAST 2, #7 ANDOVER 1DE: Alex Spencer 1g, Ash Altmann 1gDE: Kirk Meierhoff 10 savesAND: Tylor Hughes 1gAND: Blake Johnson 40 savesGWG: Ash Altmann 2nd period, 5:03#3 ELK RIVER/ZIMMERMAN 7, #6 FOREST LAKE 0ERZ: Al Schwab HAT TRICK, Jensen Zerban 1g, 3a, Jack Perbix 1g, 1aERZ: Benton Maass 1g, Jax Murray 1gERZ: Ben Meyers 20-SAVE SHUTOUTFL: Brady Peterson 34 MIN, 17 saves on 24 shots, LossFL: Danny Fiedler 17 MIN, 6 saves on 6 shots, NDGWG: Al Schwab 1st period, 7:51#4 CLOQUET/ESKO/CARLTON 2, #5 DULUTH MARSHALL 1CEC: Ryan Nelson 1g, 1a, Trevor Inman 1gCEC: Eric Newman 22 savesDM: Lane Krenzen 1gDM: Makaio Goods 23 savesGWG: Ryan Nelson 3rd period, 12:32___________________________________________________________________________SECTION 8AAQuarterfinals#2 MOORHEAD 5, #7 BUFFALO 0MHD: Carter Randklev 2g, 1aMHD: Cole O'Connell 1g, Nolan Westra 1g, Jack Fahrendorf 1gMHD: Lance Leonard 21-SAVE SHUTOUTBUF: Ben Zitur 12:07 MIN, 11 saves on 13 shots, LossBUF: Taylor Strenge 38:53 MIN, 22 saves on 25 shots, NDGWG: Cole O'Connell 1st period, 4:05#4 ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE 5, #5 ROSEAU 2STMA: Ryan Copeland 2g, Tucker Bjorlin 1g, 1aSTMA: Carson Wooters 1g, Caden Sigerud 1gSTMA: Kyle Hayden 19 savesROS: Brandon Lund 1g, 1a, Alex Verbout 1gROS: William Woolever 28 savesGWG: Tucker Bjorlin 2nd period, 15:30#6 ROGERS 4, #3 BRAINERD 2ROG: Dustin Schoepke 2g, Vinny Billing 2g, Jake Moss 3aROG: Jonny Preusse 24 savesBRA: Eric Stout 1g, Matt Fischer 1gBRA: Brady Mick 20 savesGWG: Dustin Schoepke 3rd period, 2:21[...]



2016 BOYS HOCKEY PLAYOFFS BRACKETS

Mon, 15 Feb 2016 01:08:00 +0000

[...]



2015-2016 Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | Goaltending Leaders | SECTION 8AA

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 10:18:00 +0000

CLASS AACLASS AAA SENIORSAA JUNIORSA SENIORSA JUNIORSAA SOPHOMORESAA FRESHMENA SOPHOMORESA FRESHMEN1AA2AA3AA4AA1A2A3A4A5AA6AA7AA8AA5A6A7A8ASCORING LEADERS[...]



2015-2016 Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | Goaltending Leaders | SECTION 7AA

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 10:17:00 +0000

CLASS AACLASS AAA SENIORSAA JUNIORSA SENIORSA JUNIORSAA SOPHOMORESAA FRESHMENA SOPHOMORESA FRESHMEN1AA2AA3AA4AA1A2A3A4A5AA6AA7AA8AA5A6A7A8ASCORING LEADERS[...]



2015-2016 Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | Goaltending Leaders | SECTION 6AA

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 10:17:00 +0000

CLASS AACLASS AAA SENIORSAA JUNIORSA SENIORSA JUNIORSAA SOPHOMORESAA FRESHMENA SOPHOMORESA FRESHMEN1AA2AA3AA4AA1A2A3A4A5AA6AA7AA8AA5A6A7A8ASCORING LEADERS[...]



2015-2016 Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | Goaltending Leaders | SECTION 5AA

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 10:16:00 +0000

CLASS AACLASS AAA SENIORSAA JUNIORSA SENIORSA JUNIORSAA SOPHOMORESAA FRESHMENA SOPHOMORESA FRESHMEN1AA2AA3AA4AA1A2A3A4A5AA6AA7AA8AA5A6A7A8ASCORING LEADERS[...]



2015-2016 Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | Goaltending Leaders | SECTION 4AA

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 10:13:00 +0000

CLASS AACLASS AAA SENIORSAA JUNIORSA SENIORSA JUNIORSAA SOPHOMORESAA FRESHMENA SOPHOMORESA FRESHMEN1AA2AA3AA4AA1A2A3A4A5AA6AA7AA8AA5A6A7A8ASCORING LEADERS[...]



2015-2016 Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | Goaltending Leaders | SECTION 3AA

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 10:13:00 +0000

CLASS AACLASS AAA SENIORSAA JUNIORSA SENIORSA JUNIORSAA SOPHOMORESAA FRESHMENA SOPHOMORESA FRESHMEN1AA2AA3AA4AA1A2A3A4A5AA6AA7AA8AA5A6A7A8ASCORING LEADERS[...]



2015-2016 Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | Goaltending Leaders | SECTION 2AA

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 10:12:00 +0000

CLASS AACLASS AAA SENIORSAA JUNIORSA SENIORSA JUNIORSAA SOPHOMORESAA FRESHMENA SOPHOMORESA FRESHMEN1AA2AA3AA4AA1A2A3A4A5AA6AA7AA8AA5A6A7A8ASCORING LEADERS[...]



2015-2016 Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | Goaltending Leaders | SECTION 1AA

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 10:11:00 +0000

CLASS AACLASS AAA SENIORSAA JUNIORSA SENIORSA JUNIORSAA SOPHOMORESAA FRESHMENA SOPHOMORESA FRESHMEN1AA2AA3AA4AA1A2A3A4A5AA6AA7AA8AA5A6A7A8ASCORING LEADERS[...]



2015-2016 Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | Goaltending Leaders | CLASS AA FRESHMEN

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 09:41:00 +0000

CLASS AACLASS AAA SENIORSAA JUNIORSA SENIORSA JUNIORSAA SOPHOMORESAA FRESHMENA SOPHOMORESA FRESHMEN1AA2AA3AA4AA1A2A3A4A5AA6AA7AA8AA5A6A7A8ASCORING LEADERS[...]



2015-2016 Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | Goaltending Leaders | CLASS AA SOPHOMORES

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 09:39:00 +0000

CLASS AACLASS AAA SENIORSAA JUNIORSA SENIORSA JUNIORSAA SOPHOMORESAA FRESHMENA SOPHOMORESA FRESHMEN1AA2AA3AA4AA1A2A3A4A5AA6AA7AA8AA5A6A7A8ASCORING LEADERS[...]



2015-2016 Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | Goaltending Leaders | CLASS AA JUNIORS

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 09:35:00 +0000

CLASS AACLASS AAA SENIORSAA JUNIORSA SENIORSA JUNIORSAA SOPHOMORESAA FRESHMENA SOPHOMORESA FRESHMEN1AA2AA3AA4AA1A2A3A4A5AA6AA7AA8AA5A6A7A8ASCORING LEADERS[...]



2015-2016 Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | Goaltending Leaders | CLASS AA SENIORS

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 09:15:00 +0000

CLASS AACLASS AAA SENIORSAA JUNIORSA SENIORSA JUNIORSAA SOPHOMORESAA FRESHMENA SOPHOMORESA FRESHMEN1AA2AA3AA4AA1A2A3A4A5AA6AA7AA8AA5A6A7A8ASCORING LEADERS[...]



2015-2016 Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | Goaltending Leaders | AA OVERALL

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 08:53:00 +0000

CLASS AACLASS AAA SENIORSAA JUNIORSA SENIORSA JUNIORSAA SOPHOMORESAA FRESHMENA SOPHOMORESA FRESHMEN1AA2AA3AA4AA1A2A3A4A5AA6AA7AA8AA5A6A7A8ASCORING LEADERS[...]



2015-2016 Minnesota Boys Hockey Scoring Leaders | SECTION 8AA

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 05:24:00 +0000

CLASS AACLASS AAA SENIORSAA JUNIORSA SENIORSA JUNIORSAA SOPHOMORESAA FRESHMENA SOPHOMORESA FRESHMENAA DEFENSEMENA DEFENSEMENAA GOAL SCORERSA GOAL SCORERS1AA2AA3AA4AA1A2A3A4A5AA6AA7AA8AA5A6A7A8AGOALTENDING LEADERS[...]



2015-2016 Minnesota Boys Hockey Scoring Leaders | SECTION 7AA

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 05:24:00 +0000

CLASS AACLASS AAA SENIORSAA JUNIORSA SENIORSA JUNIORSAA SOPHOMORESAA FRESHMENA SOPHOMORESA FRESHMENAA DEFENSEMENA DEFENSEMENAA GOAL SCORERSA GOAL SCORERS1AA2AA3AA4AA1A2A3A4A5AA6AA7AA8AA5A6A7A8AGOALTENDING LEADERS[...]



2015-2016 Minnesota Boys Hockey Scoring Leaders | SECTION 6AA

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 05:23:00 +0000

CLASS AACLASS AAA SENIORSAA JUNIORSA SENIORSA JUNIORSAA SOPHOMORESAA FRESHMENA SOPHOMORESA FRESHMENAA DEFENSEMENA DEFENSEMENAA GOAL SCORERSA GOAL SCORERS1AA2AA3AA4AA1A2A3A4A5AA6AA7AA8AA5A6A7A8AGOALTENDING LEADERS[...]